B&S LUXURY MIAMI

English · Español · Português · Italiano

Exterior — Baccarat Residences Brickell in Brickell

Baccarat Residences Brickell

Where Life Forever Sparkles

Starting from

$5.6M

Estimated completion

4th Quarter 2028

Area

Brickell

Gallery

Overview

Presenting the first collection of Baccarat residences

Baccarat Residences is the new residential complex of 360 residences with hotel, office, and retail components, located in Downtown Miami and managed by the Baccarat Hotel.

Project description supplied by the developer.

Key facts

Starting from
$5.6M — $31.8M
Estimated completion
4th Quarter 2028
Address
444 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131
Status
Pre-construction

The residences

01

Residences

The residences feature private key elevator access, 10 feet ceilings, ItalKraft cabinetry, Wolf induction ovens and stone backsplashes, Sub-Zero fridge and wine storage, solid wooden doors, two walk-in closets for the master bedrooms, laundry rooms, and much more.

Residences & pricing

Price range

Starting prices and interior areas as published by the developer. Pricing, availability and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Living room — Baccarat Residences Brickell in Brickell Residence

From$5,575,900

4 bed 4.5 bath

3,070 Sq. Ft. interior

Baccarat Residences
Living room — Baccarat Residences Brickell in Brickell Residence

From$9,200,000

3 bed 4.5 bath + den

3,665 Sq. Ft. interior

Baccarat Residences
Living room — Baccarat Residences Brickell in Brickell Residence

From$21,700,000

3 bed 7.5 bath + den

6,792 Sq. Ft. interior

Baccarat Residences
Living room — Baccarat Residences Brickell in Brickell Residence

From$31,760,000

5 bed 9.5 bath + den

9,074 Sq. Ft. interior

Baccarat Residences

Amenities

01

Children's Playroom

Kids are more than welcome at this luxury complex. Baccarat boasts a children’s playroom where they can learn, have some fun and make new friends.

02

Resort Pools

The project features a heated resort pool and a kids' pool. The ideal spot to release some stress and enjoy the perfect weather of Florida all year long.

03

Fitness Room

Residents at Baccarat will enjoy the state-of-the-art fitness center with Hammam spa, treatment rooms, and the latest workout equipment.

Design & development

01

Architecture

The lavish design is the impressive work of Arquitectonica, a firm that continues to push the limits of design.

02

The Team

Related Group, the largest condo developer in the Miami area, is in charge of the development. The lavish design is the impressive work of Arquitectonica, a firm that continues to push the limits of design. Baccarat interiors are the work of Meyer Davis.

03

Interior Design

Baccarat's modern and elegant interiors are the work of Meyer Davis.

Location

Location

Baccarat is located in Brickell, allowing the residents easy access to culture, commerce, and entertainment. This location also boasts some of the best views of Miami and it is within minutes of PAMM, Museum Park, Bayfront Park, Brickell City Centre, FTX Arena, many restaurants and boutiques, and the Metromover.

444 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131

Explore the area: Brickell

Our perspective

Exposure matters more here than almost anywhere in Miami. Two lines in the same tower can differ substantially depending on whether they face the bay, the river, or an adjacent parcel that has not yet been built on. The pipeline is the risk and the opportunity in equal measure.

B&S Luxury · Brickell

Miami Miami Beach South of Fifth Fisher Island Star Island Venetian Islands Brickell Edgewater Coconut Grove Coral Gables Gables Estates Key Biscayne Bal Harbour Surfside Sunny Isles Beach Aventura

Select an area

Choose an area on the map to see the developments there.

Get private access

Baccarat Residences Brickell

Pricing sheets, floor plans and current availability are released privately.

  • View pricing & availability
  • Request floor plans
  • Request current availability
  • Send me the brochure

Thank you — that's with B&S Luxury.

The team will come back to you personally, usually within a few hours. Anything you asked to see is unlocked below.

Questions

Where is Baccarat Residences Brickell?

Baccarat Residences Brickell stands at 444 Brickell Avenue, Miami, FL 33131, in Brickell. The neighborhood guide sets out what living there is actually like — the commute, the seasons, and who it suits.

What do residences at Baccarat Residences Brickell start at?

Published pricing runs from $5.6M to $31.8M. The developer sets it and changes it without notice, so we confirm the live list — and what is actually still available at each tier — before anything is signed.

When is Baccarat Residences Brickell due to be delivered?

The developer publishes 4th Quarter 2028. Pre-construction dates move — that is the norm, not a warning sign — so we track this one and tell you when it changes rather than when you ask.

What size residences does Baccarat Residences Brickell have?

Floor plans run from 3 to 5 bedrooms. Which of them are still unsold changes week to week, so ask for the current availability rather than working from the brochure.

Is Baccarat Residences Brickell on the water?

Yes. In South Florida that changes more than the view: it affects the insurance, the maintenance and how the residence resells. Which line you are on within the building matters as much as the building itself, and that is worth checking residence by residence.

Is Baccarat Residences Brickell a branded residence?

Yes. A brand on the door brings managed service and a carrying cost to match it. The question worth asking is what the brand actually operates here — and what that adds to the monthly figure — which we can set out line by line before you decide it is worth it.

How do I see the full details for Baccarat Residences Brickell?

Ask us. We hold the current price list, the floor plates and the deposit schedule, and we will send what answers your brief rather than the whole brochure. If the building turns out to be wrong for you, we would rather say so early.

Viewing Baccarat Residences Brickell Starting from $5.6M
Call WhatsApp